Client List

Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development
Aboriginal Consultation Office
Aboriginal Leadership Institute
Aboriginal Sport Circle
Aboriginal Tourism Canada
Acden Holdings
ACT Alberta – Action Coalition on Human Trafficking
Actua
Akisqnuk First Nation
Alberta Energy Regulator
Alberta First Nations Information Governance Centre
Alberta Human Rights Commission
Alberta Indian Investment Corporation
Alberta Law Foundation
Alberta Regional Professional Development Consortium
Alexander First Nation
All Nations Trust Company
aq’am Community Nation
ASKI Financial
Assembly of First Nations
Assembly of Treaty Chiefs of Alberta
ATCO I-TEK
Athabasca Chipewyan First Nation
Athabasca Tribal Council
Atlantic Region Aboriginal Lands Association ARALA
Auld & Company
Big Grassy First Nation
Big Grassy First Nation LP
Big Island First Nation
Bigstone Cree First Nation
Bigstone Cree Nation
Bigstone Education Authority
Bimose Tribal Council
Black Diamond Group
BP Canada
Brookfield Property Services
Calgary Board of Education
Calgary Catholic Immigration Society
Calgary Distress Centre
Calgary Urban Aboriginal Initiative
Campfire Kinship
Canadian Accreditation Council
Canadian Alliance to End Homelessness
Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
Canadian Council on Learning
Canadian Mountain Network
CANDO
Cape Breton University
Carillion Canada Inc
CASA Child, Adolescent, and Family Mental Health
CBE (Calgary Board of Education)
CBS Consulting
CCAB
Chief Isaac Group of Companies
Child & Youth Friendly Calgary
City of Iqaluit
COADY/STFX
Cold Lake First Nation
Congress of Aboriginal Peoples
Contact Centre Canada
Creating Hope Society of Alberta
Cree Board of Health
Cree First Nation of Waswanipi
Cree Nation Department of Commerce and Industry
Cree Nation Government
Cree Nation Government Justice and Correctional Services
Cree Nation of Eeyou Istchee
Cree Nation of Mistissini
Cree Nation of Nemaska
Cree Nation of Waskaganish
Cree Native Arts & Crafts
Cree School Board
Creeco
Da Daghay Development Corporation
Dakwakada Capital Investments Inc
Dakwakada Development Corporation
däna Näya Development Corp
dana Naye Ventures
Deh Tai GP Ltd
Dene Tha’ First Nation
Det’on Cho Corporation
Dreamcatcher Charitable Foundation
Driftpile First Nation
EarthFirst Canada
Economic Development Lethbridge
Enbridge First Nations Bank of Canada
ExxonMobil
First Nations Bank of Canada
First Nations Financial Management Board
First Nations Technical Institute
First Nations Technical Institute – DSS
First Nations University of Canada
Florida Power & Light
Fort Frances Tribal Area Health Services
Fort McKay First Nation
Fort McKay Group of Companies
Fort McKay Métis Community Association
Fort McMurray Catholic Board of Education
Fort McMurray Chamber of Commerce
Fort McMurray Tourism
Genome Alberta
Government of Alberta
Government of Canada
Grant MacEwan University
Grey Eagle Resort & Casino
Grey Mountain Housing
Gwich’in Council International
Gwich’in Development Corporation
Gwich’in Tribal Council
Gwich’in International Council
Headstock Corp.
I Do Business
Imperial Oil Limited
Indigenous Advisory and Monitoring Committee – Line 3 and TMX
Indigenous Centre for Cumulative Effects
Indigenous Knowledge and Wisdom Centre
Indigenous Works
Innoweave – The McConnell Foundation
Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami
K’ai Tailé Denesoline Trust
Kamloops Indian Band
Kasohkowew Child Wellness Society
Kee Tas Kee Now Tribal Council
Kilrich Industries Ltd
Ktunaxa Nation Council
Leadership Canada
Legal Services Board of Nunavut
Lesser Slave Lake Indian Regional Council
Listuguj Mi’gmaq Government
Little Red River Cree Nation
Lubicon Lake Band #453
Lubicon Project Implementation Committee
Manitoba Economic Development Advisory Committee
Manitoba Stone
Manitoba USKE
Manitou Asiniy-Iniskim-Tsa Xani Centre Inc.
Manitou Stone Centre
Marriot River Cree Resort
Maskwacis Cultural College
Maskwacis Health Services
Maxim Energy
Métis Nation of Alberta
Métis Nation of Ontario
Métis Settlements General Council
Mikisew Cree First Nation
Miskanawah Community Services Association
Mistikaskiy Ohipikhawasowin Mamawintowin Society
Mistissini Eskan Corporation
Mistissini Miichuwaap Housing
Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte
Mount Royal Iniskim Centre
Mount Royal University
National Aboriginal Achievement Foundation
National Aboriginal Capital Corporation
National Aboriginal Lands Managers Association
National Native Addictions Partnership Foundation
Native Women’s Association of Canada
Nigigoonsiminikaaning First Nation
Norquest College
North Peace Tribal Council
Northeastern Alberta Aboriginal Business Association
Northland School Division #61
Northwest Regional Learning Consortium
Nunee Health Board
NWT Metis-Dene Development Fund Ltd.
Oil Sands Community Alliance
Onion Lake Cree Nation
Ontario Federation of Indigenous Friendship Centres
Ontario First Nations Technical Services Corporation
Pauktuutit Inuit Women’s Association
Peace Hills General Insurance
Peerless Trout First Nation
Peguis First Nation
Peguis Surrender Claim Trust
Pembina Pipeline Corporation
Piikani First Nation
Pimee Well Servicing
Primco Dene
Primco Dene LP
Pwi-di-goo-zing Ne-yaa-zhing Advisory
Qaujigiartiit Health Research Centre
RAB Energy
Rainy River District School Board
Rainy River First Nation
Rainy River First Nations Trust
Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo
Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Royal LePage
Rupertsland Institute
Samson First Nation Community Development
Saskatchewan Indian Equity Foundation
SaskTel
Selkirk Development Corporation
Selkirk First Nation
Seven Generations Education Institute
Sha Shaw Community Corporation
Smith’s Landing First Nation
Society of Petroleum Engineers
Southeast Collegiate
Stoney Education Authority
Stoney Nakoda Economic Development
Suncor
Swan River First Nation
Swan River First Nations Education
Tahltan Central Government
Tahltan Nation Development Corporation
Tallcree First Nation
TELUS
The Confederacy of Treaty 6 First Nations
The Strategic Council
Tletinqox
Tlicho Investment Corporation
Tobacco Plains Indian Band
Tradewinds to Success
TransAlta Utilities
TransCanada Pipelines
Treaty & Aboriginal Land Stewards Association of Alberta
Treaty 6 Confederacy
Treaty 7 Management Corporation
Treaty 8 First Nations of Alberta
Treaty 8 Special Education
Treaty 8 Tribal Council
Treaty and Aboriginal Land Stewards Association of Alberta
Tribal Wi-Chi-Way-Win Capital Corporation
Turner Larsen Consulting
Unama’ki College
United Way of Calgary and Area
University of Alberta
University of Calgary
University of Calgary Haskayne School of Business
University of Regina Secretary and Board of Governors
University of Saskatchewan
Waskaganish First Nation
Waubetek Development Corporation
Weechi-it-te-win Family Services
Whapmagoostui First Nation
Whitefish River First Nation
Wichitowin Economic Development
Wood Buffalo FNMI Education Partnership
Wood Buffalo Housing & Development Corp.
Woodland Cree First Nation
YMCA Calgary
Youth for the Future
Yukon First Nations Implementation Fund Trust

Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development
Aboriginal Consultation Office
Aboriginal Leadership Institute
Aboriginal Sport Circle
Aboriginal Tourism Canada
Acden Holdings
ACT Alberta – Action Coalition on Human Trafficking
Actua
Akisqnuk First Nation
Alberta Energy Regulator
Alberta First Nations Information Governance Centre
Alberta Human Rights Commission
Alberta Indian Investment Corporation
Alberta Law Foundation
Alberta Regional Professional Development Consortium
Alexander First Nation
All Nations Trust Company
aq’am Community Nation
ASKI Financial
Assembly of First Nations
Assembly of Treaty Chiefs of Alberta
ATCO I-TEK
Athabasca Chipewyan First Nation
Athabasca Tribal Council
Atlantic Region Aboriginal Lands Association ARALA
Auld & Company
Big Grassy First Nation
Big Grassy First Nation LP
Big Island First Nation
Bigstone Cree First Nation
Bigstone Cree Nation
Bigstone Education Authority
Bimose Tribal Council
Black Diamond Group
BP Canada
Brookfield Property Services
Calgary Board of Education
Calgary Catholic Immigration Society
Calgary Distress Centre
Calgary Urban Aboriginal Initiative
Campfire Kinship
Canadian Accreditation Council
Canadian Alliance to End Homelessness
Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
Canadian Council on Learning
Canadian Mountain Network
CANDO
Cape Breton University
Carillion Canada Inc
CASA Child, Adolescent, and Family Mental Health
CBE (Calgary Board of Education)
CBS Consulting
CCAB
Chief Isaac Group of Companies
Child & Youth Friendly Calgary
City of Iqaluit
COADY/STFX
Cold Lake First Nation
Congress of Aboriginal Peoples
Contact Centre Canada
Creating Hope Society of Alberta
Cree Board of Health
Cree First Nation of Waswanipi
Cree Nation Department of Commerce and Industry
Cree Nation Government
Cree Nation Government Justice and Correctional Services
Cree Nation of Eeyou Istchee
Cree Nation of Mistissini
Cree Nation of Nemaska
Cree Nation of Waskaganish
Cree Native Arts & Crafts
Cree School Board
Creeco
Da Daghay Development Corporation
Dakwakada Capital Investments Inc
Dakwakada Development Corporation
däna Näya Development Corp
dana Naye Ventures
Deh Tai GP Ltd
Dene Tha’ First Nation
Det’on Cho Corporation
Dreamcatcher Charitable Foundation
Driftpile First Nation
EarthFirst Canada
Economic Development Lethbridge
Enbridge First Nations Bank of Canada
ExxonMobil
First Nations Bank of Canada
First Nations Financial Management Board
First Nations Technical Institute
First Nations Technical Institute – DSS
First Nations University of Canada
Florida Power & Light
Fort Frances Tribal Area Health Services
Fort McKay First Nation
Fort McKay Group of Companies
Fort McKay Métis Community Association
Fort McMurray Catholic Board of Education
Fort McMurray Chamber of Commerce
Fort McMurray Tourism
Genome Alberta
Government of Alberta
Government of Canada
Grant MacEwan University
Grey Eagle Resort & Casino
Grey Mountain Housing
Gwich’in Council International
Gwich’in Development Corporation
Gwich’in Tribal Council
Gwich’in International Council
Headstock Corp.
I Do Business
Imperial Oil Limited
Indigenous Advisory and Monitoring Committee – Line 3 and TMX
Indigenous Centre for Cumulative Effects
Indigenous Knowledge and Wisdom Centre
Indigenous Works
Innoweave – The McConnell Foundation
Inuit Tapiriit Kanatami
K’ai Tailé Denesoline Trust
Kamloops Indian Band
Kasohkowew Child Wellness Society
Kee Tas Kee Now Tribal Council
Kilrich Industries Ltd
Ktunaxa Nation Council
Leadership Canada
Legal Services Board of Nunavut
Lesser Slave Lake Indian Regional Council
Listuguj Mi’gmaq Government
Little Red River Cree Nation
Lubicon Lake Band #453
Lubicon Project Implementation Committee
Manitoba Economic Development Advisory Committee
Manitoba Stone
Manitoba USKE
Manitou Asiniy-Iniskim-Tsa Xani Centre Inc.
Manitou Stone Centre
Marriot River Cree Resort
Maskwacis Cultural College
Maskwacis Health Services
Maxim Energy
Métis Nation of Alberta
Métis Nation of Ontario
Métis Settlements General Council
Mikisew Cree First Nation
Miskanawah Community Services Association
Mistikaskiy Ohipikhawasowin Mamawintowin Society
Mistissini Eskan Corporation
Mistissini Miichuwaap Housing
Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte
Mount Royal Iniskim Centre
Mount Royal University
National Aboriginal Achievement Foundation
National Aboriginal Capital Corporation
National Aboriginal Lands Managers Association
National Native Addictions Partnership Foundation
Native Women’s Association of Canada
Nigigoonsiminikaaning First Nation
Norquest College
North Peace Tribal Council
Northeastern Alberta Aboriginal Business Association
Northland School Division #61
Northwest Regional Learning Consortium
Nunee Health Board
NWT Metis-Dene Development Fund Ltd.
Oil Sands Community Alliance
Onion Lake Cree Nation
Ontario Federation of Indigenous Friendship Centres
Ontario First Nations Technical Services Corporation
Pauktuutit Inuit Women’s Association
Peace Hills General Insurance
Peerless Trout First Nation
Peguis First Nation
Peguis Surrender Claim Trust
Pembina Pipeline Corporation
Piikani First Nation
Pimee Well Servicing
Primco Dene
Primco Dene LP
Pwi-di-goo-zing Ne-yaa-zhing Advisory
Qaujigiartiit Health Research Centre
RAB Energy
Rainy River District School Board
Rainy River First Nation
Rainy River First Nations Trust
Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo
Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Royal LePage
Rupertsland Institute
Samson First Nation Community Development
Saskatchewan Indian Equity Foundation
SaskTel
Selkirk Development Corporation
Selkirk First Nation
Seven Generations Education Institute
Sha Shaw Community Corporation
Smith’s Landing First Nation
Society of Petroleum Engineers
Southeast Collegiate
Stoney Education Authority
Stoney Nakoda Economic Development
Suncor
Swan River First Nation
Swan River First Nations Education
Tahltan Central Government
Tahltan Nation Development Corporation
Tallcree First Nation
TELUS
The Confederacy of Treaty 6 First Nations
The Strategic Council
Tletinqox
Tlicho Investment Corporation
Tobacco Plains Indian Band
Tradewinds to Success
TransAlta Utilities
TransCanada Pipelines
Treaty & Aboriginal Land Stewards Association of Alberta
Treaty 6 Confederacy
Treaty 7 Management Corporation
Treaty 8 First Nations of Alberta
Treaty 8 Special Education
Treaty 8 Tribal Council
Treaty and Aboriginal Land Stewards Association of Alberta
Tribal Wi-Chi-Way-Win Capital Corporation
Turner Larsen Consulting
Unama’ki College
United Way of Calgary and Area
University of Alberta
University of Calgary
University of Calgary Haskayne School of Business
University of Regina Secretary and Board of Governors
University of Saskatchewan
Waskaganish First Nation
Waubetek Development Corporation
Weechi-it-te-win Family Services
Whapmagoostui First Nation
Whitefish River First Nation
Wichitowin Economic Development
Wood Buffalo FNMI Education Partnership
Wood Buffalo Housing & Development Corp.
Woodland Cree First Nation
YMCA Calgary
Youth for the Future
Yukon First Nations Implementation Fund Trust